top

Events calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 310172431
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

leftrightDec 2014

Explore by map Through our interactive map find out the best places to stay, see and visit.

go to our interactive map View our Interactive Map

FIND THE PERFECT SPOT TO STAY

Whether you wish to stay within the urban heart of Lisburn, or spend your time in its many picturesque rural locations, our City can cater for all your accommodation desires.

 

 

DISCOVER THE RIGHT HOTEL OR GUEST HOUSE

Whether you prefer a bustling urban location, close to the main arterial roadways, or the quiet splendour of a rural setting, the City of Lisburn has it all, with its three hotels, the Balmoral Hotel , the Beechlawn House Hotel and the Ballymac. We have our newest hotel the "Premier Inn" with its central city location.

View additional information

BE FLEXIBLE: BED & BREAKFAST & SELF CATERING

If you want your stay to be away from the hustle and bustle of life, perhaps Self- catering could be for you, here in the City of Lisburn we have it all, be it in a rural or more urban setting. Alternatively why not opt for Bed and Breakfast, we have a great selection of places to stay.

View additional information


Take a quick glance at places to stay

Heathfield Hall
Moira Guest House
Temple Golf & Country Club
Fortwiliam Country House

&nsbp;