top

Events calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 3101724 
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

leftrightSep 2014

Explore by map Through our interactive map find out the best places to stay, see and visit.

go to our interactive map View our Interactive Map

Places to stay

Where to stay

Accommodation type

 

Ballinderry Station Cottage

Ballinderry Station Cottage

Facilities available

Interactive location map

Luxury 5 star accommodation in the original Station Master’s House.  The cottage is steeped in history, dating back to the 1900s with significance to the Northern Ireland Railway Service and widely known throughout the local community.

It is set in the beautiful, and well known landmark of Upper Ballinderry, and is a perfect location for either relaxing in the peace and quietness of Northern Ireland’s countryside, or to base yourself in a central location for a fun–packed, active holiday.

COSTS:
Unit per week from £395 to £545.00

Midweek & Weekend Breaks also available.

arrow Contact details

Ballinderry Station Cottage
2 Station Road
Upper Ballinderry
Lisburn
BT28 2ET

T : 028 9061 0957
M: 078014 12162
E: info@ballinderrystationcottage.co.uk
W: www.ballinderrystationcottage.co.uk

 

 


Take a quick glance at places to stay

Heathfield Hall
Moira Guest House
Temple Golf & Country Club
Fortwiliam Country House

&nsbp;