top

Events calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 3101724 
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

leftrightSep 2014

Explore by map Through our interactive map find out the best places to stay, see and visit.

go to our interactive map View our Interactive Map

Places to stay

Where to stay

Accommodation type

 

Good Cottages

Good Cottages

Facilities available

Interactive location map

World Host

Winner of the “Best Tourism Amenity Award” 2013, sponsored by Lisburn City Council, these luxurious fully equipped self–catering cottages are situated off the M1 Motorway/ Junction 9 just off the A26.  Close to Airports and centrally located for touring Northern Ireland.  Each cottage can be reserved nightly, weekly or for the weekend.  Spacious illuminated car parking.  Free Wi–fi. 

 

 

arrow Contact details

Good Cottages
1 Leckey Lane
Upper Ballinderry
Lisburn
County Antrim
BT28 2AP

T: 028 9265 1357
M: 077032 09883
E: elaine@goodcottages.co.uk
W: www.goodcottages.co.uk


Take a quick glance at places to stay

Heathfield Hall
Moira Guest House
Temple Golf & Country Club
Fortwiliam Country House

&nsbp;