top

Events calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 310172431
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

leftrightDec 2014

Explore by map Through our interactive map find out the best places to stay, see and visit.

go to our interactive map View our Interactive Map

Places to stay

Where to stay

Accommodation type

 

Moira Guest House

Moira Guest House

Facilities available

Interactive location map

This extensively restored and modernised Georgian Guest House offers a choice of surerbly appointed en–suite rooms finished to the highest standard.  Ideally situated on the historic main street of Moira village, this townhouse is surrounded by a number of superb restaurants, boutiques, village shops and amenities.

Whether visiting Moira on business, vacation or simply wanting to experience our Gourmet Weekend Breakfast, the professional and friendly staff offer a hotel standard service for all of our guests. Wi–fi and business facilities, private car parking and large family suites available.

arrow Contact details

65 Main Street
Moira 
BT67 0LQ

T: 028 9261 0636
F: 028 9261 3259
M: 074362 66506
E: info@moiraguesthouse.com
W: www.moiraguesthouse.com

WorldHost

 


Take a quick glance at places to stay

Heathfield Hall
Moira Guest House
Temple Golf & Country Club
Fortwiliam Country House

&nsbp;