top

Events calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 310172431
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

leftrightDec 2014

Explore by map Through our interactive map find out the best places to stay, see and visit.

go to our interactive map View our Interactive Map

Places to stay

Where to stay

Accommodation type

 

Dunhill Cottage

Dunhill Cottage

Facilities available

Interactive location map

WorldHost

Dunhill Cottage offers the very best in luxury accommodation.  Only five minutes walk to the picturesque Georgian Village of Hillsborough. The village boasts fine dining in the award winning bars/ restaurants, The Plough, The Parsons Nose and The Hillside.  Only 20 minutes drive from Belfast and close to the Down Royal Racecourse, Sprucefield Shopping Centre, Sprucefield Park and Lisburn City Centre.  Pet friendly. 

 

arrow Contact details

47b Carnreagh
Hillsborough
BT26 6IJ

T: 028 9268 3024
M: 078876 78792
E: dunhillcottage@btinternet.com
W: www.dunhillcottage.co.uk

 


Take a quick glance at places to stay

Heathfield Hall
Moira Guest House
Temple Golf & Country Club
Fortwiliam Country House

&nsbp;