top

Events calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 3101724 
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

leftrightSep 2014

Explore by map Through our interactive map find out the best places to stay, see and visit.

go to our interactive map View our Interactive Map

Places to stay

Where to stay

Accommodation type

 

Down Royal House

Down Royal House

Facilities available

Interactive location map

Down Royal House is within walking distance of the famous Down Royal Racecourse, and a short driving distance from Sprucefield Shopping Centre, Lisburn City Centre, Hillsborough Village and Springwater Fly Fishing Lake.  Within easy reach of both airports.   

All bedrooms are en–suite with luxury shower.  Spacious car parking.   

 

arrow Contact details

Down Royal House
18c Cockhill Road
Maze
Lisburn
BT27 5RS

T: 028 9262 2179
E: info@downroyalhouse.com
W: www.downroyalhouse.com

 


Take a quick glance at places to stay

Heathfield Hall
Moira Guest House
Temple Golf & Country Club
Fortwiliam Country House

&nsbp;