top

Events calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 3101724 
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

leftrightSep 2014

Explore by map Through our interactive map find out the best places to stay, see and visit.

go to our interactive map View our Interactive Map

Places to stay

Where to stay

Accommodation type

 

Overdale House

Overdale House

Facilities available

Interactive location map

Make Overdale your base within your budget, close to restaurants/bars in Lisburn or ten minutes to the vibrant City of Belfast, bus stop outside Overdale.  Only 4 minutes drive to Lisburn City Centre.  The Down Royal Racecourse, Drumbo Park Greyhound Stadium, the Lagan Valley LeisurePlex, the Racquets Club and Salto National Gymnastic Centre are only a few minutes drive away.    

PRICES:
Per person sharing £22.50
Single Occupancy £35

arrow Contact details

150 Belsize Road
Lisburn, BT27 4DR

T: 028 9267 2275
E: malcolmmcmullan@hotmail.com
W: www.lisburnhotel.com


Take a quick glance at places to stay

Heathfield Hall
Moira Guest House
Temple Golf & Country Club
Fortwiliam Country House

&nsbp;