top

Events calendar

Sunday 18152229
Monday 29162330
Tuesday 310172431
Wednesday 4111825 
Thursday 5121926 
Friday 6132027 
Saturday 7142128 

leftrightMar 2015

Explore by map Through our interactive map find out the best places to stay, see and visit.

go to our interactive map View our Interactive Map

Places to stay

Where to stay

Accommodation type

 

Dunhill Farm House

Dunhill Farm House

Facilities available

Interactive location map

The farmhouse is adjoining Dunhill Cottage.  Only a five minute walk from the historic Georgian village of Hillsborough with its award–winning pubs and restaurants.  Easy driving distance to Belfast, Lisburn City Centre, Sprucefield Park, Sprucefield Shopping Centre and the Down Royal Racecourse.  Full Ulster or continental breakfast available. Off road parking.  Pets welcome.

arrow Contact details

47 Carnreagh
Hillsborough
BT26 6LJ

T: 028 9268 3024
M: 078876 78792
E: dunhillcottage@btinternet.com
W: www.dunhillcottage.co.uk

 


Take a quick glance at places to stay

Heathfield Hall
Moira Guest House
Temple Golf & Country Club
Fortwiliam Country House

&nsbp;