top

Events calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 310172431
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

leftrightDec 2014

Explore by map Through our interactive map find out the best places to stay, see and visit.

go to our interactive map View our Interactive Map

Useful Info

Useful Info

Select info

 

Introduction

Our Mission Statement:

Lisburn City Council Visitor Information Centre (VIC) aims to provide excellent tourist information and other related services in line with the needs of the visitor and the Industry.
Our aspiration is to be a first class public service organisation in a City that is recognised as the premier place in Northern Ireland to live, work, visit and play.

 

For further information on any of these services please contact:

 
Lisburn Visitor Information Centre
15 Lisburn Square
Lisburn
BT28 1ANTel: 028 9266 0038 (Mon–Sat 9.00am–5.15pm)
Fax: 028 9260 7889
Email: vic.lisburn@lisburn.gov.uk

Hillsborough Visitor Information Centre
The Courthouse
The Square
Hillsborough
BT26 6AGTel: 028 9268 9717 (Mon–Sat 9.30am–5.30pm)
Fax: 028 9268 9773
Email: vic.hillsborough@lisburn.gov.uk 

 


6 FAMOUS RESIDENTS WITH WORLDWIDE CONNECTIONS...

SIR HAMILTON HARTY
SIR RICHARD WALLACE
HARRY FERGUSON
JOHN BALLANCE

&nsbp;