top

Events calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 3101724 
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

leftrightSep 2014

Explore by map Through our interactive map find out the best places to stay, see and visit.

go to our interactive map View our Interactive Map

Services

Services

Select service

 

Introduction

The friendly staff in the award–winning Tourist Information Centres in Hillsborough and Lisburn are always on hand to help make your stay more enjoyable.The staff at either Tourist Information Centre can help:

• Assist with planning your itinerary
• Provide free information on places to visit and events
• Change foreign currency into sterling
• Book accommodationThe gift shops in both centres have a wide range of local crafts and souvenirs for sale.

 

 

CSE visit lisburn

6 FAMOUS RESIDENTS WITH WORLDWIDE CONNECTIONS...

SIR HAMILTON HARTY
SIR RICHARD WALLACE
HARRY FERGUSON
JOHN BALLANCE

&nsbp;