top

Events calendar

Sunday 18152229
Monday 29162330
Tuesday 310172431
Wednesday 4111825 
Thursday 5121926 
Friday 6132027 
Saturday 7142128 

leftrightMar 2015

Explore by map Through our interactive map find out the best places to stay, see and visit.

go to our interactive map View our Interactive Map

Education

Education

Select service

 

Introduction

The Education Services team at the Irish Linen Centre & Lisburn Museum offer a range of different tours and workshops to suit all ages and all abilities. All of our workshops and tours can be tailored to suit different ages, abilities and learning styles.


6 FAMOUS RESIDENTS WITH WORLDWIDE CONNECTIONS...

SIR HAMILTON HARTY
SIR RICHARD WALLACE
HARRY FERGUSON
JOHN BALLANCE

&nsbp;