top

Events calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 3101724 
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

leftrightSep 2014

Explore by map Through our interactive map find out the best places to stay, see and visit.

go to our interactive map View our Interactive Map

Education

Education

Select service

 

Introduction

The Education Services team at the Irish Linen Centre & Lisburn Museum offer a range of different tours and workshops to suit all ages and all abilities. All of our workshops and tours can be tailored to suit different ages, abilities and learning styles.


6 FAMOUS RESIDENTS WITH WORLDWIDE CONNECTIONS...

SIR HAMILTON HARTY
SIR RICHARD WALLACE
HARRY FERGUSON
JOHN BALLANCE

&nsbp;