top

Events calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 310172431
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

leftrightDec 2014

Explore by map Through our interactive map find out the best places to stay, see and visit.

go to our interactive map View our Interactive Map

Places to eat and drink

Where to stay

Select food type

Introduction

The City of Lisburn is great for day trips, short breaks and extended holidays.  From nationality acclaimed towns and villages ablaze with floral displays, to award winning heritage centres and prize winning pubs and restaurants offering the warmest welcomes, we’ve been judged by consumers and experts to have great all year round appeal.

 Every taste is catered for, from restaurants specialising in traditional family fare to gourmet award–winning Every taste is catered for, from restaurants establishments. Visit any of the City’s eating establishments and you will soon discover why the area is famed for its specialising in traditional family fare to good food.

 


OUR TOP 12 THINGS TO DO IN LISBURN DURING 2013

Hillsborough Castle
Ulster Aviaition Society
Lagan Valley LeisurePlex
Drumbo Park Greyhound Stadium

&nsbp;