top

Events calendar

Sunday 18152229
Monday 29162330
Tuesday 310172431
Wednesday 4111825 
Thursday 5121926 
Friday 6132027 
Saturday 7142128 

leftrightMar 2015

Explore by map Through our interactive map find out the best places to stay, see and visit.

go to our interactive map View our Interactive Map

Leisure and shopping

Where to stay

Select activity type

 

Introduction

The City offers a wealth of leisure pursuits and shopping outlets. Those seeking an active lifestyle will be spoilt for choice. Equally if your a shopping fan you'll be guaranteed a memorable experience. Not only is there a wide breadth of choice but you will also find the people of Lisburn welcoming and friendly.


OUR TOP 12 THINGS TO DO IN LISBURN DURING 2015

Hillsborough Castle
Ulster Aviaition Society
Lagan Valley LeisurePlex
Drumbo Park Greyhound Stadium

&nsbp;