top

Events calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 310172431
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

leftrightDec 2014

Explore by map Through our interactive map find out the best places to stay, see and visit.

go to our interactive map View our Interactive Map

Leisure and shopping

Where to stay

Select activity type

 

City Centre Shopping
City Centre Shopping

You will be spoilt for choice - the City of Lisburn offers a superior shopping experience. With ample car parking, easy access and brand names you expect. There has never been a better time to explore what one of Northern Ireland's newest cities has to offer.

Lisburn Square is an innovative and exciting City centre development, set around an attractive open square of beautiful Georgian and Victorian designed buildings creating a 'Covent Garden' feel of excitement and colour by day and night. It is also home to the City's Tourist Information Centre and Gift Shop.

If shopping becomes too much, why not take a break in one of the many cafés or restaurants, or just sit and watch the world go by.


OUR TOP 12 THINGS TO DO IN LISBURN DURING 2013

Hillsborough Castle
Ulster Aviaition Society
Lagan Valley LeisurePlex
Drumbo Park Greyhound Stadium

&nsbp;