top

Events calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 3101724 
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

leftrightSep 2014

Explore by map Through our interactive map find out the best places to stay, see and visit.

go to our interactive map View our Interactive Map

Links

Where to stay

Select a category:

PARTNERSHIPS

LISBURN

TOURIST INFORMATION

 

COMMUNITY CENTRE

ATTRACTIONS

EVENTS

Introduction

Lisburn City Council is pleased to be apart of many events and festival throughout the year. Boosting the number of tourist in to Lisburn and providing more bed nights.


&nsbp;