top

Events calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 310172431
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

leftrightDec 2014

Explore by map Through our interactive map find out the best places to stay, see and visit.

go to our interactive map View our Interactive Map

Contact Us

Lisburn Visitor Information Centre

15 Lisburn Square, Lisburn BT28 1AN

028 9266 0038 ()

(9.00am – 5.00pm, Monday – Saturday)

Hillsborough Visitor Information Centre

The Old Courthouse, The Square, Hillsborough, BT26 6AG

028 9268 9717 ()

(9.00am – 5.00pm, Monday – Saturday)

 

 

Contact Us

 

Highlight of the Season

Hillsborough Oyster Festival

Hillsborough Oyster Festival

Down Arrow  Date

Thursday 1st September 2011 - Sunday 4th September 2011

Down Arrow  Summary

Recognised as one of Northern Ireland’s premier events set in the historic, picturesque Georgian village of Hillsborough, Co. Down.

Additional Info

We Recommend...

Ulster Aviation Collection

Ulster Aviation Collection

Down Arrow  Summary

Ulster Aviaition Society

Additional Info


&nsbp;