top

COMPETITION ZONE

Why not enter our photographic Competition, or try your luck in our legend of the Phoenix game, for your chance to win Leisureplex Tickets and other great prizes.

Keep Up-To-Date

Sign up now for our free newsletters and we’ll email you regular updates.

View our Interactive Map

Explore by map

Through our interactive map find out the best places to stay, see and visit.

Events calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 3101724 
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

leftrightSep 2014



Recent News Items

Lisburn city centre is set to come alive for second Culture Night event
COUNCIL COMMENDS SQUARE BISTRO SUCCESS
LOCAL RESTAURANT GRABS ANOTHER AWARD NOD
MOIRA GUEST HOUSE IS 500TH WORLDHOST BUSINESS

&nsbp;